fr
de
en
Festival
Guest of Honour 2021
Call for Entries
Online Edition 2020
Prize-winners 2020
About
Emplois & stages
Partners
Support us
Media information
Photos & Videos
Cultural Participation
Industry
Call for Projects
Pitching du Réel
Docs in Progress
Rough Cut Lab
Projects 2020
Film Market
VdR On Tour
VdR On Tour Nyon
Archives
Contact us
Festival
Guest of Honour 2021
Call for Entries
Online Edition 2020
Prize-winners 2020
About
Emplois & stages
Partners
Support us
Media information
Photos & Videos
Cultural Participation
Industry
Call for Projects
Pitching du Réel
Docs in Progress
Rough Cut Lab
Projects 2020
Film Market
VdR On Tour
VdR On Tour Nyon
Archives
Contact us
All sections
International Feature Film Competition
Burning Lights International Competition
National Competition
International Medium Length & Short Film Competition
Grand Angle
Opening Scenes
Latitudes
Maître du Réel Claire Denis
Atelier Peter Mettler
Atelier Petra Costa
All pathways
Amour - Désamour
Histoires de famille
État du Monde
Révoltes & résistances
Portrait(s)
Animality
Histoires drôles
Mondes parallèles & confinement
All availabilities
Films available from 17 to 24 April
Films available from 25 April to 2 May
Films available after the Festival
Competitions
Feature Films
Burning Lights
National
Medium Length & Short Films
Grand Angle
Opening Scenes
Sections
Latitudes
Maître du Réel Claire Denis
Atelier Peter Mettler
Atelier Petra Costa
Jean-Luc Godard Exhibition
Pathways
Amour - Désamour
Histoires de famille
État du Monde
Révoltes & résistances
Portrait(s)
Animality
Histoires drôles
Mondes parallèles & confinement
Films available from 17 to 24 April
Films available from 25 April to 2 May
Films available after the Festival
A Horse Has More Blood Than a Human
A Thousand-Year Stage
An Ordinary Country
Babenco: Tell Me When I Die
Balifilm
Becoming Animal
Begzor Begzar
Bella
Brothers - A Family Film
Correspondence
Cows on the Roof
Eastern Avenue
Ecstasy
Elena
Gambling, Gods and LSD
Gone Home
Goodnight Goodnight
Heidi en Chine
I Bought a Time Machine
Invisible Paradise
Jesa
Jungle
La Bobine 11004
Land Underwater
Lazarus' Hunger
Le Grand Viveur
Le Prix du bonheur
Leoforio
Maîtresse
Man No Run
Mat et les gravitantes
My Own Landscapes
Nous la mangerons, c'est la moindre des choses
Obāchan
Olmo and the Seagull
On Hold
On the Other Side of the Spoon
Papa s'en va
Petropolis: Aerial Perspectives on the Alberta Tar Sands
Picture of Light
Pripyat Piano
Privé
Prophecy
Retour à Višegrad
Rubicón
S P A C E S
Sanfield
Sans vous, sans moi
Sapelo
Scissere
Shadows of Your Childhood
Talking Dreams
Tente 113, Idomèni
The Blue Star
The Edge of Democracy
The End of Time
The Eyes in the Woods and the Taste in the Water
The Fantastic
The First Bridge
The Golden Buttons
The Inner Mountain
The Last One
The Leaves
The Ride
The Wolf Kids
They Whisper But Sometimes Scream
Traces of a Landscape
Trio
Trouble Sleep
Under Blue Skies
Undertow Eyes
Vers Mathilde
Wake Up on Mars
Wakis, chasseur d'arbres
We Are Russia
We Have One Heart
Would You Rather