A Modern Man
by Eva Mulvad
Denmark
Danish Documentary, Sigrid Dyekjaer
Anima
by Gaspard Kuentz
France
Studio Shaiprod, Jérôme Aglibert & Koji Tsujimoto
Another World
by Mina Laamo
Finland
Avanton Productions, Sonja Lindén
Death in Arizona
by Tin Dirdamal
Mexico
Julio Chavez Montes & Christina Haglund
Alicia Alonso – An Absent Body
by Eileen Hofer
Switzerland
Intermezzo Films, Aline Schmid
Ennahdha
by Christophe Cotteret
Belgium
Entre chien et loup, Benoît Roland
Falciani's List: Banking's Biggest Whistleblower?
by Ben Lewis
Spain
Polar Star Films, Julia Aragay
Farasha W'addet - A Butterfly flew by (working title)
by Julia Varga
France
Phantom Productions, Olivier Marboeuf
Flesh Out
by Michela Occhipinti
Italy
Vivo Film, Marta Donzelli
Game Girls
by Alina Skrzeszewska
France
Films de Force Majeure, Jean-Laurent Csinidis
Jesus lives in Siberia
by Jaak Kilmi & Arbo Tammiksaar
Estonia
Film Tower, Margus Õunapuu
Second Nature
by Pierre-François Sauter
Switzerland
Mira Film, Hercli Bundi
The Chimpanzee Complex
by Marc Schmidt
Netherlands
Basalt Film, Simone Van den Broek
The Day the Sun Fell
by Aya Domenig
Switzerland
Ican Films, Mirjam von Arx & Tanja Meding
Waiting for Dawn
by Mary Jirmanus
Lebanon
Orjouane Productions, Jinane Dagher & Sabine Sidawi
A Maid for Each
by Maher Abi Samra
Lebanon
Orjouane Productions, Sabine Sidawi & Jinane Dagher
Counterbalance
by Selim Mourad
Lebanon
C.Cam, Jana Wehbe
E muet
by Corine Shawi
Lebanon
Myriam Sassine
Home Sweet Home
by Nadine Naous
Lebanon, France
Umam Productions, Monika Borgmann & TS Productions, Céline Loiseau
Tadmor
by Monika Borgmann
Lebanon
DiDa Productions, Sylvie Jézéquel & Serge Gordey
The Eye of the Architect
by Nadim Mishlawi
Lebanon
Abbout Productions, Georges Schoucair
Naked
by Tiha Klara Gudac
Croatia - Factum, Nenad Puhovski
Notes to a Fifth Impossibility
by René Frolke
Italy - Faber Film, Paolo Benzi & Ann Carolin Renninger
No Exit
by David Redmon & Ashley Sabin
Canada - Carnivalesque Films, David Redmon & Ashley Sabin
Peach
by Yashira Jordán
Bolivia - Gabriel Pastore
Ramallah
by Flavie Pinatel
France - Films de Force Majeure, Jean-Laurent Csinidis & Flavie Pinatel
The Stone River
by Giovanni Donfrancesco
Italy - Altara Films, Giovanni Donfrancesco & Estelle Fialon
To See and to Hear
by José Luis Torres Leiva
Chile - Globo Rojo Producciones, Catalina Vergara
Frozen Man
by Carolina Campo Lupo
Uruguay
Lobo Hombre Cine, Gerardo Castelli & Juan Ignacio Fernandez Hoppe
South North Water Transfer
by Antoine Boutet
France
Les Films du Présent, Patrice Nezan
Tea Time
by Maite Alberdi
Chile
Clara Taricco
The Stranger
by Neasa Ní Chianáin
Ireland
Soilsiú, David Rane
Courir pour vivre
de Sandra Hebler & Heimo Bernard
Bordu Films
L'Architecte, le magistrat, le directeur et le mécène
de Katharina von Flotow
PS. Productions
Léman je t'adore
de Clementine Bugnon
Image et Son
Maritime Suisse
de Caroline Cuénod
Golden Egg Production
(Mi)graine de folie
de Francine del Coso
Les Productions JMH
Sur le pont
de Sam et Fred Guillaume
cine3d
Une Famille bio
de Lila Ribi