Alive
by Mirjam von Arx
Switzerland
Ican Films GmbH, Mirjam von Arx & Tanja Meding
Bà nội
by Khoa Lê
Canada
Picbois Productions, Karine Dubois
Dirty Gold Road
by Daniel Schweizer
Switzerland
Rita Productions, Max Karli
Frank Sinatra, the Pope & I – Maracanã Stadium in Rio De Janeiro
by Gerhard Schick & Peter Scharf
Germany
Bildersturm Filmproduktion GmbH, Birgit Schulz
Funky Claude's Legacy
by Christian Neu
Switzerland
DOCMINE Production, Patrick Müller
Garden
by Virpi Suutari
Finland
MADE, Ulla Simonen
Gardenia – Before the Last Curtain Falls
by Thomas Wallner
Germany
Gebrueder Beetz Filmproduktion, Christian Beetz
Hotel Machine
by Emanuel Licha
France
Les Films du Présent, Patrice Nezan
Humania
by Frida Kempff
Sweden
Momento Film AB, David Herdies
Le Divan du Monde
by Swen de Pauw
France
Seppia, Cédric Bonin
Marçal de Souza – The Process
by Joel Pizzini
Brazil
Polofilme, Fernanda Rocha Miranda
Ouverture
Ibbe Daniëls & Koen Vidal
Belgium
Off World, Frederik Nicolai
Puerto Alvira
by Manuel Ruiz Montealegre & Hector Ulloque Franco
Colombia
Medio de Contención Producciones, Manuel Ruiz Montealegre
Rhino
by Kevin Jerome Everson
United States
Pitcure Palace Pictures, Madeleine Molyneaux
Sacro Gra
by Gianfranco Rosi
France
Les Films d’Ici, Serge Lalou
Sixteen Years till Summer
by Lou McLoughlan
United Kingdom
Scottish Film Institute, Sonja Henrici
The Base
by Denis Delestrac
Spain
Polar Star Films, Bettina Walter
The Stone River
by Giovanni Donfrancesco
Italy
Altara Films, Giovanni Donfrancesco
Where I Grow Up
by Marilia Rocha
Brazil
Teia Filmes, Luana Melgaço
Zaunkönig
by Ivo Zen
Switzerland
Mira Film, Hercli Bundi
Arc Arceaux Arcades
by Laurent Roth
France
InTheMood, Hughes Landry
Are You Listening
by Kamar Ahmad Simon
Bangladesh
Beginning Production, Sara Afreen
Black Out
by Eva Weber
United Kingdom
Animal Monday, HSI London & Odd Girl Out, Kate Mansoor & Claire Neate-James
My Private Zoo
by Gianni Sirch & Ferruccio Goia
Italy
Transmedia Production, Igor Princic
Olho Nu
by Joel Pizzini
Brasil
Paloma Cinematografica, Paloma Rocha
Timoteo's Fabulous Ragged Circus
by Lorena Giachino Torréns
Chile
Errante Producciones, Paola Castillo
Travelling with Mr. T
by Andreas Dalsgaard & Simon Lereng Wilmont
Denmark
Final Cut For Real ApSe, Anne Köhnke & Signe Byrge Sørensen
Il Passo
by Alessandra Locatelli, Mattia Colombo & Francesco Ferri
Italy
Association Puzzle, Luca Mosso & Bruno Oliviero
Point du Jour, Luc Martin Gousset
Interiores
by Viola Scheuerer & Roberto Manhaes Reis
Germany
VIROFilm, Roberto Manhaes Reis & Viola Scheuerer
La Fbril
by Caterina Gueli
France
Caterina Gueli & Felice D'Agostino
The Train to Moscow
by Federico Ferrone & Michele Manzolini
Italy
VezFilm Ltd, Francesco Ragazzi
Kiné Soc. Coop., Claudio Giapponesi
Grandvaux / Pedralva, jumelages
de Maya Kosa & Sergio Da Costa
Close Up Films
Lauriane in L.A.
de Valérianne Poidevin
Box Productions
Le Dernier des sourds
de Raphaël Blanc & Stéphane Brasey
Artémis Films
Nation Farc
de Juan José Lozano
Intermezzo Films Pause Café
Portrait des Romands
de Frédéric Gonseth
Frédéric Gonseth Productions
Renaissance
de Laurent Nègre
Bord Cadre Films Videur, François Bovy, ABBC Prod.