A minute ago we were married
by Mia Halme
Finland
Intergalactik Oy, Timo Vierimaa and Aleksi Salmenperä
Ama-San
by Claudia Varejão
Portugal
Terratreme Filmes, João Matos
Amateurs in Space
by Max Kestner
Denmark
Danish Documentary, Sigrid Dyekjær
Aquarius
by Charlie Petersmann
Switzerland
Intermezzo Films, Aline Schmid
California City
by Sofie Benoot, Liesbeth De Ceulaer & Isabelle Tollenaere
Belgium / Netherlands
Off World/Zeppers Film, Frederik Nicolai and Frank van den Engel
Dawson City: Frozen Time
by Bill Morrison
United States
Picture Palace Pictures / Hypnotic Pictures, Madeleine Molyneaux & Bill Morrison
Demon Dancer
by Shane Bunnag
Thailand
Vertical Films, Lee Chatametikool
Ghost hunting
by Raed Andoni
France / Palestinian Territories
Les Films de Zayna / Rouge International, Palmyre Badinier & Nadia Turincev
No Addressee
by Okhapkina Xenia
Switzerland / Russia / Estonia
Les Films Hors-Champ/Voron Film, Hill Elena & Smirnov Pavel
Preacher Man
by Thomas Haley
France
Ceresa Films, Adriana Ferrarese
Resurrection
by Eugenio Polgovsky
Mexico - Piano, Julio Chavezmontes
Sea is my Country
by Picavez Marc
France - Les Films du Balibari, Estelle Robin You
The Marvelous Spiral
by Massimo D'Anolfi & Martina Parenti
Italy
Montmorency Film, Martina Parenti & Massimo D'Anolfi
The Turquoise Hill
by Ricardo Íscar
Spain
Polar Star Films, Carles Brugueras & Marieke van den Bersselaar
War and Games
by Karin Jurschick
Germany
Bildersturm Filmproduktion, Birgit Schulz
I Am an Atheist
by Hamza Ouni
Tunisia
Mhamdia Productions, Hamza Ouni & Lyes Bessrour
The Normal Way
by Erige Sehiri
Tunisia / France
Nomadis Images / Les Films de Zayna, Dora Bouchoucha & Palmyre Badinier
The Factory and Me
by Sarra Labidi
Tunisia
Synergy Productions, Ali Ben Abdallah
Zaineb Hates the Snow
by Kaouther Ben Hania
Tunisia
Cinetelefilms, Habib Attia
Tunisia Clash
by Hind Meddeb
Tunisia / France
Henia Productions / Jade Productions, Faïçal Hassaïri, Henda Hamzaoui & Nadim Cheikhrouha
Amexica
by Luc Peter & Stéphanie Barbey
Switzerland
Intermezzo Films, Aline Schmid
Beautiful and Lost
by Pietro Marcello
Italy
Avventurosa, Emanuele Vernillo
Posessed by Djinn
by Dalia Al-Kury
Germany / Jordan
Lichtblick Film/Kaynoona Films
The Chimpanzee Complex
by Marc Schmidt
Netherlands / Switzerland
Basalt Film / Mira Film, Simone van den Broek & Vadim Jendreyko
The Land of the Enlightened
by Pieter-Jan De Pue
Belgium
Savage Film, Bart Van Langendonck
The Noise of Trains
by Cristian Saldía
Chile
3 Tigres Films, Cristian Saldía
Urwälder
by Nina Bendzko
Colombia / Spain
Gusano Films / Estudi Playtime, Jorge Caballero & Marta Andreu
Alicia Alonso, An Absent Body
by Eileen Hofer
Switzerland – Intermezzo Film, Aline Schmid
Jonas and the Circus without Tent
by Paula Gomes
Brazil – Plano 3 Filmes, Marcos Bautista
Just about to take off
by Lorena Best & Robinson Díaz
Peru – La Churunga Films, Ina Mayushin
Monk of the Sea
by Rafal Skalski
Poland / Germany
Centrala / Indifilm, Paweł Kosuń, Agnieszka Janowska, Jacek Naglowsk & Arek Gielnik
L'American Colony Hotel: L'équilibre difficile d'un hôtel suisse au milieu d'un conflit
de Rémi Borgeaud - CAB Productions
Atterrissage Forcé
de Daniel Wyss - Climage
Depuis que la guerre est finie
de Julie Biro - Louise Productions
Faire le mur
de Roland Pellarin - Stratis
Grand et petit
de Camille Budin - Intermezzo Films
Jean-Michel et son équipe
de Stéphane Goël - Climage
The Young Gods
de Time Robert-Charrue - ICYprod